Privacy Policy

 

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION
CONTROLLER 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L. / B87437687 / C/ Julián Camarillo 10, 28037 Madrid / admin@3id2plus.com / 910312285
MAIN PURPOSE Manage the commercial/professional relationship.

To attend the consultations or to send the information that it requests to us.

RIGHTS Access, Rectification, Erasure, Object, Restriction of processing, Data portability, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing.

 Following the principles of lawfulness, fairness and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is the Controller of your data?

CONTROLLER 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L.
ID NUMBER B87437687
ADDRESS C/ Julián Camarillo 10, 28037 Madrid
CONTACT Email admin@3id2plus.com
Telephone 910312285

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L., depending on the category of Data subject involved, we process the information you provide for the following purposes:

Data Subjects PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS To manage the potential commercial and/or professional relationship, to manage the sending of requested information and/or to resolve the queries raised, to facilitate offers of our services and/or products of your interest.
CUSTOMERS To manage the commercial and/or professional relationship, to facilitate offers of our services and/or products of your interest.
SUPPLIERS Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship.
APPLICANTS Manage the recruitment process
WEB USERS Manage your browsing data

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, depending on the category of data subject concerned, may be:

DATA SUBJECTS LEGAL BASIS
POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

 

 

Art. 6.1.b GDPR: application, at the request of the data subject, of pre-contractual measures (estimates, order forms, service offers…).
Art. 6.1.f GDPR: Legitimate interest (sending requested information, responding to queries…).
Art. 6.1.a GDPR: consent of the data subject (to provide offers of our services and/or products).
CUSTOMERS Art. 6.1.b GDPR: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
SUPPLIERS Art. 6.1.b GDPR: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.
APPLICANTS Art. 6.1.a GDPR: consent of the data subject
WEB USERS Art. 6.1.a GDPR: consent of the data subject

The data that we request are adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case, you are obliged to provide them to us, but your failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L. will not disclose its data to any third party unless expressly informed.

 

In addition, we inform you that certain data, in accordance with current legislation or the contractual relationship you have with 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L., may be communicated to:

  • Banks and financial entities for the collection of contracted services and/or purchased products.
  • Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity of 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L., when so established by the regulations in force.

In addition, we inform you that certain data, in accordance with the regulations in force or the contractual relationship maintained by 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L., may be communicated to:

  • Banks and financial entities for the collection of contracted services and/or purchased products.
  • Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity of 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L., when so established by the regulations in force.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights that may be requested by data subjects, where applicable, are:

access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, object, portability and not to be the subject of automated decisions, when appropriate, by contacting the person responsible for personnel department.

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right of rectification or erasure.
  • Right of object.
  • Right to request restriction of processing
  • Right to data portability.
  • The right not to be subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of data.

The Data subjects will be able to request their rights of protection of personal data by addressing a communication in writing to the registered office of 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L. or to the email enabled for this purpose, admin@3id2plus.com.

Templates, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the national supervisory authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter AEPD, www.aepd.es.

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose given at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

Where can I make a complaint if I think my data is not being processed correctly?

If any Data subject considers that their data are not processed correctly by 3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L. or that the requests for the request of rights have not been dealt with satisfactorily, they may lodge a complaint with the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.aepd.es.

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that you have taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized processing or access, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, for us to be able to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in your personal data.

Confidentiality

3ID2PLUS DATAPROD S.L. informs you that your data will be processed with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of processing. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or unless the data subject has expressly authorized us to do so.

Menu